top of page

Scholarship Program - Previous Winners

Below is a list of AEBC and T-Base Scholarship recipients from past to present. We wish all our scholarship winners continued success in their pursuit of their goals.

AEBC Scholarship Program Recipients

2000: Kimberly Brownlee, Kristina Kolley, Kevin Shaw, Jennison Asuncion

2002: Tammy James, Roger Bercey, Anthony Tibbs

2003: John Robert Doyle, Chris Riccomini, Fiona Chow, Tejinder Kaur

2004: John Robert Doyle, Chris Riccomini, Norah Good-Broughton, Arianna Brown, Tejinder Kaur

2005: Yves Brunet, Quyen Le, Abebe Abay Teklu

2006: Laura Bulk, Jacob Vaynshteyn, Danielle Laplante-Ip, Jennifer Dillon

2007: Christine Nieder, Chima Andrew Akomas, Natalie Martiniello, Deborah Adams

2008: Darren Minifie, Marc Workman, Marie-Josée Blier, Gabriel Tremblay-Parent

2009: Allan Angus, Anthony Tibbs, Helen McFadyen, Koceïla Loualin, Stephanie Berry

2010: Tommy Leung, Daniel Huang

2011: Vytautas Bucionis Jr., Ruby Szpeflicki

2012: Mia Losier, Jennifer MacDonald, Dominic Manuel

2017: Sean Heaslip, Anu Pala

2018: Michelle Smedes, Tarah Sawler

2019: Kaitlin Havens, Brandon Snow

2020: Iniyana Padmaseelan, Aidan Lapp

2021: Emilee Schevers, Keeford Cross

2022: Alan Kalash (in memory of Chris Stark), Sam Massey (in memory of Mike Yale)

2023: Maggie Ingleson (in honour of Irene Lambert), Caelin Lloyd (in honour of Paul and Mary Ellen Gabias)

Allyant (Formerly T-Base Communications) Scholarship Program Recipients

2012: Lisa Kovac

2013: Michael Staffen

2014: Brian Kijewski

2015: Rebecca Jackson

2016: Brian Hill

2017: Keisha Anderson

2018: Allison Lee, Andrea McIvor

2019: Jocelyn Rogers, Sarah Hynes

2020: Emilee Schevers, Taryn Zeger

2021: Gregory Carrier, Olivia Chippett

2022: Charles Tremblay, Anna Santos

2023: Christel Oguchi

Jennifer Laura E. Wilson Memorial Scholarship Recipients

2013: Jennifer Dillon, Avril Rinn

2014: Millaz Khalil, Danica Blackstock

2015: Tyler Harris, Georgia Pike

2016: Laura Yvonne Bulk, Rumana Monzur

2017: Ben Fulton, Stuart Matan-Lithwick

2018: Di-An Ngo, Henrick Bendwell

2020: Greg Carrier, Gabrielle Heselton

Campbell Mackinder Memorial Scholarship Recipients

2020: Brianna Fuellbrandt

British Columbia Scholarship Recipients

2021: Ella Yu (in Memory of Rick Oakes)

2022: Minette Samaroo (in memory of Tom Dekker)

2023: Nina Steyn (in honour of Dr. Paul Thiele)


John Rae Memorial Scholarship

2023: Éliane Doucet

Comments


bottom of page